|
Our Media/Results from Pomona Pitzer Cross Country Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Pomona-Pitzer XC InvitePublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Oct 4th 2014, 10:29pm
Results by: Flash West Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 10/4/2014 - 8:44 AM
7th Annual
Pomona-Pitzer Cross Country Invite
Pomona College - Claremont, CA - 10/4/2014
Event 1 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Josh Espinoza SR Vanguard 25:13.7 1
2 Benjamin Girodias SR Pomona-Pitzer 25:17.0 2
3 John Fowler JR Pomona-Pitzer 25:22.8 3
4 Andrew Tallamas FR Cal St. San Marcos 25:33.6 4
5 John Dominguez JR Cal Poly Pomona 25:33.8 5
6 Alex Lombardo SO Claremont-Mu 25:34.9 6
7 Corey Purcella JR Pomona-Pitzer 25:37.0 7
8 Francisco Gomez JR Cal Poly Pomona 25:37.8 8
9 Paul Messana SO Pomona-Pitzer 25:41.9 9
10 Enrique Ramirez JR Cal St. San Marcos 25:44.4 10
11 Daniel Ybarra SR Cal St. San Marcos 25:48.0 11
12 Jeremy Porter FR Azusa Pacific 25:52.5 12
13 Francisco Garcia SR Marymount College 25:53.9 13
14 James Kinney FR Pomona-Pitzer 25:55.7 14
15 Issac Diosdado JR Cal Poly Pomona 25:56.6 15
16 Adam Hathaway SO Pomona-Pitzer 25:57.8 16
17 Jack Wilson JR Claremont-Mu 26:00.8 17
18 Charles Watson SO Pomona-Pitzer 26:02.1 18
19 Issac Vallejo SO Cal St. San Marcos 26:03.5 19
20 Brennon Koryta FR Cal Poly Pomona 26:05.1 20
21 Aditya Bhagavathi JR Caltech 26:06.8 21
22 Cesar Beruman JR Cal Poly Pomona 26:07.3 22
23 Teague Senninger SO Cal Poly Pomona 26:07.4 23
24 Graham Frank SR Colorado College 26:07.7 24
25 Hunter Gulino FR Azusa Pacific 26:08.5 25
26 Zachery Laurenzana SO Cal St. San Marcos 26:08.9 26
27 Pryor Stroud SR Pomona-Pitzer 26:09.6
28 Michael Waltrip JR Cal St. San Marcos 26:12.0 27
29 Nick Hall SR Colorado College 26:17.6 28
30 Zach Hunt SO Vanguard 26:18.5 29
31 Enrique Jimenez SR Western New Mexico 26:19.2 30
32 Kyle Bueckert SO Azusa Pacific 26:19.3 31
33 Chris Bolt SR Redlands 26:20.3 32
34 Jack Evans FR Soka 26:21.6
35 Chris Ceja SO Cal St. San Marcos 26:22.2 33
36 Sam Pitcavage SR Claremont-Mu 26:22.7 34
37 Hunter Olsen FR Claremont-Mu 26:22.9 35
38 Kevin Huang FR Claremont-Mu 26:23.7 36
39 Zach DeAtley SO Vanguard 26:25.9 37
40 Christian Rodriguez FR Cal Poly Pomona 26:26.7 38
41 Kyle Fredrickson FR Westmont 26:27.6 39
42 Jared Shohfi SO Vanguard 26:28.2 40
43 Alek Simpson FR Azusa Pacific 26:29.0 41
44 Ruben Solorza SO Whittier 26:29.6 42
45 Evan Kramer JR Westmont 26:29.9 43
46 Easton Tackett JR Cal St. San Marcos 26:31.7
47 Joshua Ehinger SR Whittier 26:32.2 44
48 Alex Mauro SR Claremont-Mu 26:33.3 45
49 Cody Drisko FR Azusa Pacific 26:34.2 46
50 Garrett Baker JR Cal Lutheran 26:36.1 47
51 Abhinav Nagpal SO Redlands 26:38.5 48
52 Steven Ory JR Pomona-Pitzer 26:38.8
53 Jeremy Karson FR Pomona-Pitzer 26:40.1
54 Justin Washington SO Cal St. San Marcos 26:40.5
55 Justin Ogan JR Cal Poly Pomona 26:41.5
56 Anthony Giralamo JR Cal St. San Marcos 26:43.0
57 Jacob Higle-Ralbovsky JR Claremont-Mu 26:44.5 49
58 William Ebiner JR Cal Poly Pomona 26:45.1
59 Justin Jones SR Claremont-Mu 26:46.6
60 Austin Miller JR Cal Poly Pomona 26:46.9
61 Tyler Tockstein SR The Masters 26:47.5 50
62 Joshua Sherfey SO The Masters 26:47.6 51
63 Andrew Orona FR The Masters 26:47.6 52
64 Michael Sciarra SO The Masters 26:47.6 53
65 John Hurd SR The Masters 26:47.8 54
66 Jose Rojas JR Western New Mexico 26:48.7 55
67 Chris Reid JR Chapman 26:52.4
68 Jacob Riley SO Western New Mexico 26:52.5 56
69 Kyle Lund SO Claremont-Mu 26:53.3
70 Jesse Joseph SO Claremont-Mu 26:55.9
71 Ryan Maize JR Cal St. San Marcos 26:56.5
72 Kyle Suver FR Claremont-Mu 26:58.5
73 Joshua Sealand SO Claremont-Mu 26:59.7
74 Mike Guizar SR Marymount College 27:07.6 57
75 Christopher Hyden JR Cal Poly Pomona 27:10.5
76 Collin Barraugh FR Claremont-Mu 27:10.8
77 Michael Dondalski FR Azusa Pacific 27:12.5 58
78 JD Kieffer SO Pomona-Pitzer 27:12.8
79 Nathan Meier JR Redlands 27:15.2 59
80 Sheridan Grant SR Pomona-Pitzer 27:16.1
81 Conor Terhune SO Colorado College 27:16.8 60
82 Matt Cook SR Claremont-Mu 27:16.9
83 Richard Buckelew FR The Masters 27:20.5 61
84 Daniel Erickson SR Westmont 27:21.5 62
85 Nicholas Vucovich FR Pomona-Pitzer 27:22.5
86 Skyler Mikesell FR The Masters 27:22.7 63
87 Ryan Jones JR Claremont-Mu 27:23.4
88 David White FR Claremont-Mu 27:23.4
89 Jacob Grand FR Westmont 27:23.5 64
90 Ryan Perez JR Cal Lutheran 27:24.0 65
91 Esteban Sotelo SO Western New Mexico 27:26.3 66
92 John Barker JR Cal Poly Pomona 27:28.2
93 Ian Koss SR Caltech 27:28.8 67
94 Wyatt Cooper SO Claremont-Mu 27:31.3
95 Ian Lee JR Redlands 27:31.9 68
96 Alex Mitchell FR Claremont-Mu 27:32.2
97 Austin Van Biezen JR Cal Poly Pomona 27:32.6
98 Kevin Huey SO Whittier 27:33.3 69
99 Tyler Bradford FR Westmont 27:33.4 70
100 Tucker Hampson JR Colorado College 27:34.0 71
101 Alex Gronotte FR Cal St. San Marcos 27:34.7
102 Liam Toney SO Pomona-Pitzer 27:38.7
103 Cristian Arranaga JR Cal Poly Pomona 27:42.8
104 Jacob Rothman SO Colorado College 27:43.2 72
105 Joseph Privitelli JR Cal Lutheran 27:43.3 73
106 Ben Rigby FR Pomona-Pitzer 27:45.7
107 Marco Godinez SR Whittier 27:48.2 74
108 Luis Vasquez FR Cal St. San Marcos 27:53.7
109 Nicholas Swider FR Westmont 27:55.6 75
110 Ryan Bing SO Colorado College 27:56.3 76
111 Jason Luu JR Cal St. San Marcos 27:56.6
112 Jared Forte SR Caltech 27:56.8 77
113 Eric Martin SR Caltech 27:57.4 78
114 Parker Head SO Pomona-Pitzer 27:58.1
115 Brian Chmelik FR Claremont-Mu 28:00.2
116 Arch Robison FR Claremont-Mu 28:00.5
117 Saul Oros SR Cal St. San Marcos 28:01.7
118 Austin Sankaran FR Occidental 28:03.4 79
119 Winston Provost FR The Masters 28:03.7
120 Gabe Elliot FR Pomona-Pitzer 28:03.9
121 Rob Turner FR Occidental 28:05.4 80
122 Mac Hightower JR Claremont-Mu 28:07.9
123 Abner Salvador FR Marymount College 28:14.4 81
124 David Avila JR Cal Lutheran 28:15.4 82
125 Phillip Jauregui SO Claremont-Mu 28:16.2
126 Sam English SR Colorado College 28:18.7 83
127 Devin Pierce SR Azusa Pacific 28:19.6 84
128 John Nichols FR Redlands 28:19.9 85
129 Raoul Friedmann SO Occidental 28:20.2 86
130 Scott Margiotta SR Whittier 28:25.5 87
131 Andrew Atwong JR Claremont-Mu 28:26.6
132 Dan McCabe SO Claremont-Mu 28:28.4
133 Matthew Garvin SR Cal Lutheran 28:29.1 88
134 Ezra Coopersmith SO Colorado College 28:30.1
135 Kyle Feuerhelm SR Whittier 28:31.1 89
136 Evan Schechter SO Pomona-Pitzer 28:37.0
137 Matt Mulligan SO Claremont-Mu 28:38.2
138 Christian Rider FR Cal Lutheran 28:40.3 90
139 Steve Schein JR Claremont-Mu 28:42.7
140 Juan Adame SR Caltech 28:47.1 91
141 J.P Kiefer FR Claremont-Mu 28:50.7
142 Alexander Anemogiannis JR Caltech 29:01.7 92
143 Albert Lemaire SO Redlands 29:04.3 93
144 Austin Wood JR Westmont 29:07.5 94
145 Alex Johnson SO Cal Lutheran 29:08.2 95
146 Ethan Holland FR Colorado College 29:11.5
147 Alfredo Rodriguez JR Marymount College 29:16.1 96
148 Shawn Kackson Unattached 29:21.4
149 Erik Silverness FR Occidental 29:25.3 97
150 Christian Mora SO Vanguard 29:25.4 98
151 Erik Sheets FR Westmont 29:32.9
152 Will Clausen SR Claremont-Mu 29:45.2
153 Adrian Butterton FR Pomona-Pitzer 29:46.9
154 Kevin Rosales FR Marymount College 29:50.2 99
155 Alonzo Washington SO Redlands 29:50.7 100
156 Grant Bradford FR Westmont 29:51.0
157 David Galindo FR Redlands 29:53.6
158 Dominic Lopez SR Redlands 29:55.4
159 Tanner Olsen SO Whittier 29:55.8 101
160 Hugo Flores JR Chapman 29:57.4
161 Erik Chazin SO Redlands 29:57.7
162 Colin Borden JR Westmont 30:08.2
163 Patrick Keyope FR Western New Mexico 30:13.1 102
164 Elliot Simon JR Caltech 30:14.9 103
165 Daniel Tustin SO Cal Lutheran 30:15.3
166 David Garcia SO Redlands 30:30.9
167 Samuel Kowitch FR Occidental 30:33.5 104
168 Charles Back SR Whittier 30:35.8
169 Jared Klopfer FR Westmont 30:44.2
170 Teerth Patel FR Cal Lutheran 30:50.8
171 Isaac Moreno SO Whittier 30:52.9
172 Elijah Price FR Soka 31:01.1
173 Whit Henderson JR Colorado College 31:01.6
174 Joel Kosmatka SO Caltech 31:13.7
175 Rishabh Pipada SO Caltech 32:03.5
176 Kevin Ashley SO Westmont 32:07.5
177 Gene Vaughan FR Caltech 32:15.4
178 Josh Nudelman JR Chapman 32:41.7
179 Luis Garcia SR Redlands 33:17.5
180 Mason MacDougall FR Caltech 36:34.8
181 Alex Port SR Caltech 37:43.0
182 Gerson Justiniano FR Marymount College 44:32.9 105
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Pomona-Pitzer 35 2 3 7 9 14 16 18
Total Time: 2:07:54.40
Average: 25:34.88
2 Cal St. San Marcos 70 4 10 11 19 26 27 33
Total Time: 2:09:18.40
Average: 25:51.68
3 Cal Poly Pomona 70 5 8 15 20 22 23 38
Total Time: 2:09:20.61
Average: 25:52.12
4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 128 6 17 34 35 36 45 49
Total Time: 2:10:45.00
Average: 26:09.00
5 Azusa Pacific 155 12 25 31 41 46 58 84
Total Time: 2:11:23.50
Average: 26:16.70
6 Vanguard 205 1 29 37 40 98
Total Time: 2:13:51.70
Average: 26:46.34
7 Colorado College 255 24 28 60 71 72 76 83
Total Time: 2:14:59.30
Average: 26:59.86
8 The Masters 260 50 51 52 53 54 61 63
Total Time: 2:13:58.11
Average: 26:47.62
9 Westmont 278 39 43 62 64 70 75 94
Total Time: 2:15:15.90
Average: 27:03.18
10 Redlands 292 32 48 59 68 85 93 100
Total Time: 2:16:05.80
Average: 27:13.16
11 Western New Mexico 309 30 55 56 66 102
Total Time: 2:17:39.80
Average: 27:31.96
12 Whittier 316 42 44 69 74 87 89 101
Total Time: 2:16:48.80
Average: 27:21.76
13 Caltech 334 21 67 77 78 91 92 103
Total Time: 2:18:16.90
Average: 27:39.38
14 Marymount College 346 13 57 81 96 99 105
Total Time: 2:20:22.20
Average: 28:04.44
15 Cal Lutheran 355 47 65 73 82 88 90 95
Total Time: 2:18:27.90
Average: 27:41.58
16 Occidental 446 79 80 86 97 104
Total Time: 2:24:27.80
Average: 28:53.56
Event 2 Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Kate Bouvatte JR Cal St. San Marcos 21:39.1 1
2 Karis Frankian JR The Masters 21:47.1 2
3 Staci Foster SR Azusa Pacific 22:12.6 3
4 Kelly Collins SO Westmont 22:15.8 4
5 Della Lyle SR Redlands 22:22.9 5
6 Eileen Stressling FR Azusa Pacific 22:28.1 6
7 Raelyn Werley SO Cal St. San Marcos 22:31.0 7
8 Maya Weigel SO Pomona-Pitzer 22:34.9 8
9 Natalie Rodriguez FR Cal St. San Marcos 22:35.2 9
10 Corinne Cherne SR Westmont 22:39.1 10
11 Salena Gallardo SO Cal St. San Marcos 22:43.9 11
12 Kylie Betts SO Azusa Pacific 22:45.7 12
13 Abigail Frankian FR The Masters 22:47.6 13
14 Aimme Apodaca JR Western New Mexico 22:48.4
15 Sara Mostatabi SR Claremont-Mu 22:53.1 14
16 Taia Wu SR Claremont-Mu 22:57.3 15
17 Camille Matonis SR Pomona-Pitzer 22:58.1 16
18 Marline Estell SR Vanguard 23:07.2 17
19 Bryn McKillop FR Claremont-Mu 23:08.5 18
20 Leah Wessler SO Colorado College 23:09.0 19
21 Lauren Roberts JR Redlands 23:10.4 20
22 Anahi Soriano SO Cal St. San Marcos 23:10.6 21
23 Elizabeth Olvera SO Cal Poly Pomona 23:13.1 22
24 Charlotte Kuzminski JR Cal St. San Marcos 23:14.2 23
25 Olivia Carmo SO Claremont-Mu 23:14.9 24
26 Katrina Fix FR Cal Poly Pomona 23:16.6 25
27 Caroline Willian SO Claremont-Mu 23:19.1 26
28 Charity Schroeder SR The Masters 23:21.9 27
29 Paula Stonehouse FR Cal St. San Marcos 23:25.2 28
30 Emily Williams SO Westmont 23:26.6 29
31 Rachael Ingoldsby SO The Masters 23:28.1 30
32 Jess Aguilar FR Azusa Pacific 23:30.1 31
33 Calene Morris JR Cal Poly Pomona 23:30.2 32
34 Carmen Mejia SO Claremont-Mu 23:30.9 33
35 Rachel Mow SO Claremont-Mu 23:35.0 34
36 Kaitlyn Spees SR Claremont-Mu 23:35.8
37 Cristen Lane FR Cal St. San Marcos 23:36.7
38 Anna Shepard SO Claremont-Mu 23:40.5
39 LaShya Morgan SO Cal St. Bakersfield 23:41.8 35
40 Alyssa Omahen SO Cal St. San Marcos 23:44.1
41 Kristie Sikma SR Azusa Pacific 23:45.4 36
42 Lauren Cortez JR Cal St. San Marcos 23:46.3
43 Rebecca Lavietes SR Colorado College 23:47.1 37
44 Terra McGinnis SO Cal St. San Marcos 23:47.5
45 Taelor Young SR Cal Lutheran 23:48.9 38
46 Roselyn Cantu FR Claremont-Mu 23:50.1
47 Sarah Parsons SO Cal Lutheran 23:52.0 39
48 Heidi Nicholls SR Westmont 23:56.9 40
49 Stephanie LaFace SO Claremont-Mu 23:59.4
50 Alicia Mizes JR Pomona-Pitzer 24:00.0 41
51 Kristen Hernandez FR Pomona-Pitzer 24:00.9 42
52 Cathryne Ramirez SO Chapman 24:01.9 43
53 Bailey Smith FR Cal St. San Marcos 24:02.1
54 Hollie Larsen SO The Masters 24:06.1 44
55 Stephanie Reynolds SR Caltech 24:07.0 45
56 Angel Valdez FR Cal St. Bakersfield 24:07.9 46
57 Micalya Andersen FR Cal Poly Pomona 24:12.0 47
58 Summer Furzer FR Cal Poly Pomona 24:15.5 48
59 Meghan Hamiln JR Cal St. San Marcos 24:16.1
60 Cori Stemper SO Chapman 24:21.0 49
61 Kathleen Muenzen SO Claremont-Mu 24:22.5
62 Lauren Moribito FR Cal St. San Marcos 24:23.1
63 Chloe Reeves JR Cal Poly Pomona 24:25.5 50
64 Elizabeth Lyons SR Azusa Pacific 24:26.7 51
65 Kendahl Waalk JR Cal Lutheran 24:27.6 52
66 Tina Girolamo SO Cal St. San Marcos 24:28.7
67 Hailey Alexander SO Westmont 24:31.2 53
68 Meghan Fuelling JR Claremont-Mu 24:37.7
69 Emily Guthormsen FR Redlands 24:39.3 54
70 Amanda Miller SR Cal Lutheran 24:40.4 55
71 Allison Crimmins SO Colorado College 24:40.7 56
72 Bayleigh Porter SO Vanguard 24:41.1 57
73 Emma Su FR Claremont-Mu 24:42.6
74 Katie Sandfort SO Colorado College 24:46.4 58
75 Camille Febvre SR Colorado College 24:50.0 59
76 Elle Farrar SR Azusa Pacific 24:50.4 60
77 Laura Broderick FR Claremont-Mu 24:50.9
78 Amber Scott SO Claremont-Mu 24:51.8
79 Stefani Messick SO Colorado College 24:54.9 61
80 Raina Sprock FR Redlands 24:55.2 62
81 Kayla Darnbrough SO Westmont 24:56.5 63
82 Heidi Hoslet SO Marymount College 24:56.9 64
83 Michiko Yee SO Chapman 24:58.3 65
84 Morgan Pedrick SO The Masters 24:59.4 66
85 Shaina Pardo JR Cal St. San Marcos 25:00.0
86 Layla Amiri JR Cal Poly Pomona 25:05.2 67
87 Patty Atkinson FR Colorado College 25:05.9 68
88 Leslie Perez Cazarez FR Cal Poly Pomona 25:09.4
89 Olivia Wood SO Westmont 25:09.4 69
90 Amanda Solorio FR Cal St. San Marcos 25:11.2
91 Beryl Coulter JR Colorado College 25:11.9
92 Kaylee Jorgensen FR Redlands 25:14.8 70
93 Abigail Philbrick SO Colorado College 25:16.8
94 Jessica Selby SO Chapman 25:18.9 71
95 Molly Cole JR Pomona-Pitzer 25:19.3 72
96 Orieth Rodriguez JR Cal St. Bakersfield 25:20.0 73
97 Ingrid Escobedo FR Marymount College 25:20.4 74
98 Abby Gardner SO Pomona-Pitzer 25:23.9 75
99 Jordan McCall JR Westmont 25:24.8
100 Christina Boutin SO Soka 25:26.3 76
101 Janna Jensen FR Westmont 25:28.1
102 Caroline Atyeo FR Caltech 25:28.3 77
103 Megan Thompson SR Cal St. Bakersfield 25:31.0 78
104 Erin Morrow SR Colorado College 25:34.6
105 Ashley Kaplan FR Chapman 25:35.4 79
106 Daniella Alvarado FR Redlands 25:39.5 80
107 Sarah Finch SO Vanguard 25:39.6 81
108 Julissa Tobias FR Whittier 25:41.1 82
109 Diane Rubalcava FR Cal St. San Marcos 25:47.0
110 Emily Freilich FR Pomona-Pitzer 25:47.8 83
111 Kacie Williams SO Redlands 25:48.1 84
112 Janice Chacon SO Western New Mexico 25:49.0
113 Helena Epps JR Pomona-Pitzer 25:53.5
114 Amber Stansbury SR Redlands 25:54.4
115 Corey Luna FR Colorado College 25:56.9
116 Sidney Browning SO Pomona-Pitzer 25:59.3
117 Maddie Bennet FR Pomona-Pitzer 26:00.3
118 Tori Blackmon SO Cal St. Bakersfield 26:04.4 85
119 Taylor Otto FR Cal Poly Pomona 26:05.0
120 Megan Ernst FR Chapman 26:12.2 86
121 Naomi Miller FR Pomona-Pitzer 26:14.3
122 Nadine Lara FR Westmont 26:15.6
123 Jordan Jenkins SO Pomona-Pitzer 26:20.3
124 Kara Bank JR Pomona-Pitzer 26:21.1
125 Kendall Swanson FR Redlands 26:21.5
126 Elle Arnold FR Westmont 26:26.3
127 Ariana Mariscal SO Cal St. Bakersfield 26:28.0 87
128 Ashley Sanchez SO Cal St. San Marcos 26:29.9
129 Melanie Huen JR Claremont-Mu 26:33.8
130 Sarah Girgis FR Cal Lutheran 26:41.8 88
131 Danielle Tildahl JR Cal St. San Marcos 26:41.8
132 Emily Dall SR Westmont 26:44.6
133 Karrie Ann Savage JR Western New Mexico 26:49.3
134 Stassja Sichko SR Pomona-Pitzer 26:49.8
135 Sara Wanous SO Chapman 26:52.2 89
136 Ashley Flores SO Whittier 26:56.0 90
137 Danielle Knott SR Claremont-Mu 26:57.2
138 ReyAnn Rivera JR Whittier 26:57.7 91
139 Jessica Iribe FR Whittier 26:57.8 92
140 Halie West FR Redlands 27:13.7
141 Ariel Adams FR Westmont 27:22.0
142 Jenny Veyna SO Cal St. San Marcos 27:23.5
143 Maya Tsao-Wu FR Pomona-Pitzer 27:25.6
144 Jocelyn Veyna SO Cal St. San Marcos 27:25.7
145 Faith Toler FR Marymount College 27:31.5 93
146 Lauren Soholt FR Vanguard 27:39.6 94
147 Chan Hsu Berit FR Chapman 27:44.6
148 Lauren Puebla JR Whittier 27:44.8 95
149 Amanda Nesheim FR The Masters 27:45.8 96
150 Remy Wilson SO Pomona-Pitzer 27:48.0
151 Laura Daggett SO Whittier 27:48.0 97
152 Ellen Green JR Pomona-Pitzer 27:49.0
153 Kaya LeGrand SR Pomona-Pitzer 27:49.3
154 Kristi Adams SO Soka 27:53.3 98
155 Gauri Shastri SO Caltech 28:02.8 99
156 Kim Ona Ayala JR Pomona-Pitzer 28:04.2
157 Ashley Macarchuk FR Claremont-Mu 28:05.5
158 Monica Ruiz JR Western New Mexico 28:07.4
159 Arianna Martinez SO Cal St. San Marcos 28:08.0
160 Justine Keller FR Redlands 28:12.7
161 Kaylee Moyer JR Cal St. Bakersfield 28:34.7 100
162 Jessica Hawley SR The Masters 28:41.1
163 Sahira Garcia FR Marymount College 28:53.0 101
164 Alicia Estrada SO Whittier 28:55.8 102
165 Brieanna Luna FR Cal Lutheran 28:57.2 103
166 Katie Young FR Cal Lutheran 28:57.4 104
167 Tracy Yao SR Claremont-Mu 29:03.8
168 Dana Foster FR Redlands 29:04.8
169 Sara Delucchi SO Chapman 29:05.4
170 Lauren Clemens SR Soka 29:23.7 105
171 Gabrielle Lerma SR Westmont 29:28.7
172 Gillian Kopp FR Caltech 29:30.7 106
173 Jennifer Morales FR Cal St. San Marcos 29:40.2
174 Megan Divine FR Redlands 29:44.4
175 Amanda Pierce SR Redlands 29:48.2
176 Lauren Chrislu SO Cal Lutheran 30:03.4
177 Emily Jensen JR Caltech 30:24.7 107
178 Anna Casals Fernandez FR Soka 30:26.1 108
179 Ani Schug SO Pomona-Pitzer 30:32.0
180 Dominique Dayrit SO Vanguard 30:36.2 109
181 Melissa Bastanipour SO Chapman 30:42.6
182 Leah Snider JR Claremont-Mu 30:55.2
183 Nikky Christy SO Marymount College 30:56.4 110
184 Katrina Wong FR Whittier 31:07.9
185 Luisa Madrid SR Soka 31:09.3 111
186 Evelyn Zepeda FR Claremont-Mu 31:15.2
187 Carla Watson SR Caltech 31:44.2 112
188 Lauren Frey SO Chapman 31:49.0
189 Sheila Lo JR Caltech 32:13.7 113
190 Kate Evans SO Caltech 32:21.9
191 Dana Christensen FR Whittier 33:25.7
192 Amahni Yarber FR Soka 34:03.7 114
193 Christina Archambault FR Marymount College 34:05.0 115
194 Kelsey Lewis SO Cal Lutheran 35:08.3
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Cal St. San Marcos 49 1 7 9 11 21 23 28
Total Time: 1:52:39.80
Average: 22:31.96
2 Azusa Pacific 88 3 6 12 31 36 51 60
Total Time: 1:54:41.90
Average: 22:56.38
3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 97 14 15 18 24 26 33 34
Total Time: 1:55:32.90
Average: 23:06.58
4 The Masters 116 2 13 27 30 44 66 96
Total Time: 1:55:30.80
Average: 23:06.16
5 Westmont 136 4 10 29 40 53 63 69
Total Time: 1:56:49.60
Average: 23:21.92
6 Cal Poly Pomona 174 22 25 32 47 48 50 67
Total Time: 1:58:27.40
Average: 23:41.48
7 Pomona-Pitzer 179 8 16 41 42 72 75 83
Total Time: 1:58:53.20
Average: 23:46.64
8 Redlands 211 5 20 54 62 70 80 84
Total Time: 2:00:22.60
Average: 24:04.52
9 Colorado College 229 19 37 56 58 59 61 68
Total Time: 2:01:13.20
Average: 24:14.64
10 Cal Lutheran 272 38 39 52 55 88 103 104
Total Time: 2:03:30.70
Average: 24:42.14
11 Chapman 307 43 49 65 71 79 86 89
Total Time: 2:04:15.50
Average: 24:51.10
12 Cal St. Bakersfield 317 35 46 73 78 85 87 100
Total Time: 2:04:45.10
Average: 24:57.02
13 Vanguard 358 17 57 81 94 109
Total Time: 2:11:43.70
Average: 26:20.74
14 Caltech 434 45 77 99 106 107 112 113
Total Time: 2:17:33.50
Average: 27:30.70
15 Marymount College 442 64 74 93 101 110 115
Total Time: 2:17:38.20
Average: 27:31.64
16 Whittier 450 82 90 91 92 95 97 102
Total Time: 2:14:17.40
Average: 26:51.48
17 Soka 498 76 98 105 108 111 114
Total Time: 2:24:18.70
Average: 28:51.74
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·4035 views
|